Sgt. Basilone Lodge # 2442     


HAPPY NEW YEAR, 

WISHING ALL OUR LODGE MEMBERS A HAPPY AND HEALTHY 2021


We have a full slate of Officers ready to be Installed in March

Thank you for volunteering to fill the Lodge Board 2021-2023


PRESIDENT, Geoffrey Gerbore

VICE PRESIDENT, Marione Mione

ORATOR, Dorothy Curto

RECORDING SECRETARY, Madeline Brewster

FINANCIAL SECRETARY, Joseph Adamo

CORRESPONDING SECRETARY,  Anne Montanez

TREASURER, Stephanie Stalter

TRUSTEES, Rosemarie Mancuso, Lucy Jackson, Phyllis Auer, Teresa Dranoff, Raffaela Flaherty

MISTRESSES OF CEREMONY, Theresa Marotta, Angela Ucci

SENTINEL, Nat Ierardi

ARBITRATION COMMISSIONERS, Angela Donato, Charles Dranoff, Grace Ficarra, Pete Ficarra, Larry Filippino

ALTERNATE COMMISSIONERS, Ann Kokur, Luciano Sabatini


















 


                                       President:          Luisa Potenza 

                                  Vice President:           Dorothy Curto

                Immediate Past President:          Robert Donato                                        

                                       Orator:       Stephanie Stalter   

                    Recording Secretary:      Madeline Brewster

                     Financial Secretary:         Joseph Adamo                                                             

                                 Treasurer:          Geoffrey Gerbore

            Corresponding Secretary:          Teresa Dranoff 

                                   Trustees:          Pete &  Grace Ficarra, Larry Filippino, Lucy Jackson. Rosemarie Mancuso, Mario Mione,  
                 
Mistress of Ceremony:      Phyllis Auer 
                 Mistress of Ceremony:       Teresa Marotta
                                   Sentinel:        Nat Ierardi
         Arbitration Commissioners:    Louis Bastone, Angela Donato, Charles Dranoff, Luciano Sabatini,  Angela Ucci 
                                 Alternate:        Rae Flaherty
                        Elected Delegates:      Dottie Curto,  Madeline Matteucci , Joan Tasoglu
                      Alternate Delegate:       Madeline Brewster                                  
                           District  Deputy:       Joanne Spera