Sgt. Basilone Lodge # 2442

 

Lodge Address     P.O. Box 173 Blue Point NY 11715

  
MEETINGS HELD AT; The Acampora Rec Center Cottage  39 Montauk Hwy Blue Pt
6:45 p.m.

Contact us via e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

BLUE POINT  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.     

NEWSLETTERS: Click on the date to read:
   NOVEMBER 2016 DECEMBER 2016
2017 January  2017 February 2017MARCH 2017 APRIL2017  May 2017   JUNE 2017 JULY 2017 AUGUST 2017
SEPTEMBER 2017 OCTOBER 2017 NOVEMBER 2017 DECEMBER 2017
JANUARY 2018   FEBRUARY 2018    MARCH 2018 
APRIL 2018   MAY 2018 SPRING     JUNE 2018 J
ULY 2018   AUGUST 2018

SEPTEMBER 2018 OCTOBER 2018 NOVEMBER 2018 DECEMBER 2018 JANUARY 2019 FEBRUARY 2019 MARCH 2019 APRIL 2019      MAY 2019 JUNE 2019 JULY 2019 AUGUST2019 SEPTEMBER2019 OCTOBER2019 NOVEMBER 2019

 

  OUR NEXT GENERAL MEETING DATE: DECEMBER 2nd 

JOIN US FOR COFFEE & COOKIES  6:45


 

         

 

Officers 2019-2020

                         President:          LUISA POTENZA  

                          Vice President:          DOROTHY CURTO

                                            IPP:           Robert Donato                                        

                                Orator:       Stephanie Stalter   

         Recording Secretary:      Madeline Brewster

           Financial Secretary:       Joseph Adamo                                                             

                           Treasurer:       Geoffrey Gerbore

 Corresponding Secretary:      Liz Rizzo

                           Trustees:        Nat Ierardi, Pete Ficarra, Grace Ficarra, Larry Filippino, Mario Mione    
       
Mistress of Ceremony:     Rosemarie Mancuso 
        Mistress of Ceremony:     Phyllis Auer
                                Sentinel:     Angela Donato 
Arbitration Commissioners:    Regina Allen, Louis Bastone, Grace Lavio Gonzalez,  
                                             Luciano Sabatini,  Angela Ucci 
                             Alternate:     Rae Flaherty
              Elected Delegates:     Dottie Curto,  Madeline Matteucci , Joan Tasoglu
             Alternate Delegate:      Madeline Brewster                                  
                  District  Deputy:      Joanne Spera